Aberfoyle Park

Suite 4, The Hub Professional Centre
Christie Way
Aberfoyle Park
South Australia 5159

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am – 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:00am – 3:00pm

Services Offered:

  • Hands on therapy
  • Pilates equipment programs – individuals, semi private and groups
  • Gym Programs
  • Home Exercise programs
  • Dry Needling
  • Real Time Ultrasound Assessments
Adelaide CBD Central

Level 3 55 Gawler Place
Adelaide
South Australia 5000

  • Mon: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 5:30pm
  • Sat: Closed

Services Offered:

Adelaide CBD East

179 Halifax Street
Adelaide
South Australia 5000

  • Mon: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 5:30pm
  • Sat: Closed

Services Offered:

  • Hands on Therapy
  • Mobilisation/Manipulation
  • Home Exercise Programs
  • Dry Needling
  • Sports Injuries
  • Work & Motor Vehicle Accident Rehabilitation
  • Pilates equipment programs – individuals, semi private and groups
Beverley

Suite 2 131-133 Grange Road
Beverley
South Australia 5009

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am – 5:00pm
  • Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm

Services Offered:

Burnside

Suite 10 539 Greenhill Rd
Hazelwood Park
South Australia 5066

  • Mon: 8:00am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:00am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:00am - 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:00am - 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:00am – 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Campbelltown

506 Lower North East Road
Campbelltown
South Australia 5074

  • Mon: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 6:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Fri: 11:00am - 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:30am - 12:30pm

Services Offered:

  • Hands-on treatment
  • Manipulation
  • Mobilisation
  • Massage Therapy
  • Home Exercise programs
  • Dry Needling
  • Home Visits
Christies Beach

50 Beach Road
Christies Beach
South Australia 5165

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am – 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:30am – 1:00pm
Hampstead Gardens

237 Hampstead Road
Northfield
South Australia 5085

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am – 6:30pm
  • Sat: 8:30am – 1:30pm

Services Offered:

Holden Hill

586 North East Road
Holden Hill
South Australia 5088

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 7:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 7:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 7:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:30am – 2:00pm
Marion

153 Sturt Road
Dover Gardens
South Australia 5048

  • Mon: 8:30am - 7:30pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 7:30pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 7:30pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 7:30pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:00am - 12:30pm
Melrose Park

166 Daws Rd
Melrose Park
South Australia 5039

  • Mon: 9:00am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 9:00am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 9:00am – 5:30pm
  • Thu: 9:00am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 9:00am – 5:30pm
  • Sat: 8:30am – 1:00pm
Morphett Vale

188 Main South Road
Morphett Vale
South Australia 5162

  • Mon: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am – 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am – 7:00pm
  • Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Newton

8 Stradbroke Road
Newton
South Australia 5076

  • Tue: 2:00pm - 5:30pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 1:00pm
  • Sat: 8:30am - 12:30pm

Services Offered:

Parkside

2/257 Fullarton Road
Parkside
South Australia 5063

  • Mon: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Tue: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Wed: 9:00am - 5:30pm
  • Thu: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Fri: 9:00am - 5:30pm
  • Sat: 8:30am - 1:00pm

Services Offered:

  • Hands-on treatment
  • Manipulation
  • Mobilisation
  • Massage Therapy
  • Home Exercise programs
  • Dry Needling
  • Home Visits
Plympton

Suite 3 267 Marion Road
Marleston
South Australia 5033

  • Mon: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Tue: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Wed: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Thu: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Fri: 8:30am - 5:30pm
  • Sat: 8:00am - 1:00pm

Services Offered:

Privacy Policy

Overview

Our practices are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles 2014 and the privacy provisions of all applicable legislation. This privacy policy covers all personal information we hold, that is, information, or an opinion about an individual, whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. This includes information we have collected from people through our office, over the phone and over the internet.

Collecting information

When we collect personal information from an individual, we will ensure that we do so in a fair manner and that we let the individual know where and how to contact our organisation. We will only collect information that is necessary for one or more of our functions or activities.

We will advise individuals of the purpose for which their personal information is collected.

If we collect sensitive information (as defined under the Act), we will treat it with the utmost security and confidentiality. We will ensure that it is not collected for any purposes, other than those for which we have obtained the individual’s consent, unless the law requires otherwise, or other exceptional circumstances prevail as described under the Act.

Where an individual chooses not to provide requested information, we will advise that individual of what consequences this non-disclosure may have. For example, withholding certain information may limit our ability to provide relevant offers or services to individuals.

Disclosing information

We will only disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act.

This means that personal information may be disclosed:

  • For the purposes for which we have advised that we are collecting it, and for related purposes
  • that the individual would reasonably expect
  • Where we have the consent of the individual to do so
  • As required by law
  • Under other circumstances where permitted under the Act.

In the course of our business activities, we may need to disclose some of your personal information to relevant staff.

Unauthorised disclosure or access

Our practice is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals, we will view unauthorised disclosure of,
or access to, personal information by our employees or contractors, as a serious breach of this policy.
Appropriate action (which may include disciplinary or legal action) will be taken in such cases.

Opt-out

We will always provide individuals with a nil-cost way of contacting us to register a request to “opt-out” from receiving any product offers.

Access to personal information

Individuals will be able to access their personal information upon request. However, our practice may occasionally need to deny access to information in accordance with the exemptions contained in the Act.

Security

Our goal is to protect the personal information collected by our practice) and its associations. Personal information will be managed confidentially and securely and destroyed appropriately when no longer required.

We will monitor and implement appropriate technical advances or management processes, to safeguard personal information.

Data quality

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the data we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date, and has been obtained directly from individuals or other reputable sources.

Privacy inquiries

Privacy related inquiries or concerns can be directed to our practice.

Availability and review of policy

We will make our privacy policy available upon request and will provide a link to this policy from our website.

This policy will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated into the updated policy.

1 in 6

Australians reported back problems, that's 3.7 million people

0

patients attended Pilates rehab classes

0

patients were treated across all our locations

Our Partners